The National League Teams from Minnesota 2018-2019

Wings SC National Teams

Minnesota will be represented by Eclipse Select for 15U Girls Black Division and Maplebrook for 19U Girls Blue Division.

natl_league_g15_large
natl_league_g19_large

Here are the teams’ info and their match schedules.

Eclipse Select MN 04

Hometown: Minneapolis
Head Coach: Andy Kaasa

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
02 Sophia Barjesteh Midfield 2022 UNCOMMITTED
12 Tess Bazil Other 2022 UNCOMMITTED
18 Mallorie Benhart Other 2023 UNCOMMITTED
16 Charlotte Deibert Forward 2022
37 Madelynn Drasher Midfield 2022 UNCOMMITTED
15 Aimee Fiedler Midfield 2022 UNCOMMITTED
07 Angela Gutierrez Defender 2023 UNCOMMITTED
23 Emily Johnson Defender 2022 UNCOMMITTED
20 Kennedy Josephs Forward 2022 UNCOMMITTED
31 Maaike Modene Defender 2022 UNCOMMITTED
01 Olivia Olson Keeper 2024 UNCOMMITTED
62 Isabelle Smith Other 2022 UNCOMMITTED
05 Elle Sovell Defender 2023 UNCOMMITTED
14 Kendall Stadden Forward 2023 UNCOMMITTED
04 Emma Topp Defender 2022 UNCOMMITTED
22 Courtney Williams Other 2022 UNCOMMITTED
13 Malerie Williams Other 2022 UNCOMMITTED

Maplebrook Fury

Hometown: Maple Grove
Head Coach: Jean Yves-Viardin

Event Player Pool

No. Name Position Graduation Class Year College Status College Committed To / Attending
44 Euthimia A Bruer Other 2019 COMMITTED University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
59 Abigail Campbell Other 2019
14 Tiana M De Grande Other 2019 COMMITTED University of Minnesota Duluth
17 Jasmine J Gates Other 2019 COMMITTED University of St. Thomas (Minnesota)
10 Karina Gilson Other 2019 COMMITTED Creighton University
31 Maya Hansen Other 2020
43 Mercedey R Harper Other 2019 COMMITTED University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
26 Sarah C Johnston Other 2019
34 Claire Odmark Other 2019 COMMITTED University of Wisconsin, Madison
48 Mia K Omar Other 2019 COMMITTED Florida Atlantic University
01 Megan Plaschko Keeper 2019 COMMITTED University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
12 Isabel Quintavalle Other 2021
19 Lauren Roberts Other 2019 COMMITTED University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
27 Taylie J Scott Other 2019 COMMITTED Westmont College
65 Marie Sennes Other 2019 COMMITTED Florida Atlantic University
06 Kira Sosinske Other 2019 COMMITTED St. Cloud State University
73 Sarah Stange Other 2019
18 Linnea Yacovella Other 2019 COMMITTED University of Minnesota, Twin Cities